Child Health Insurance Plan – N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 2511
[…] Please consider making a donation to keep this project's resources available at no cost to the public. Your donation will support new research, updates to current resources, and website maintenance for HealthInfoLaw.org.
Child Health Insurance Plan – N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 2511
This will open in a new window
Organizations approved by the Commissioner to provide covered health services to children must submit reports and information to the Commissioner regarding “enrollee demographics, program utilization and expense, patient care outcomes and patient specific medical information…” and any other topics specified by the Commissioner. Such reporting must occur at least annually. The Commissioner reported information confidential as required by state and federal law.